<% If Request("ORDER_FLAG") = "1" Then %>
<% If Request("Alert") = "0" Then %>
Thank You
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A plant whose roots are big and thick with lilac-color or light pink flowers and at the height of 80 cm. Its roots are used by being made as broken granule and made dust. Especially when the stacks of the roots are boiled in water, it foams like soap owing to its Saponin in it. As Saponaria has a cleaning specification like soap, it is used in industry and in sweet trade in order to turn the thick syrup grey. It is used in cleaning ointment stains on garments, in production saponin, as an emulgator, as a softener in textile industry and in the alternative medicine in pharmacy SOME OF THE USAGE AREAS: It is used as ferment and whitener in sweet made of sesame and oil and as riser and whitener where the egg white is used. In addition, it gives crystallisation and density.* It is
used as riser, bleacher and whitener. Commercial soapworts: We offer it in cut & sifted roots, powder, granules or as a concentrated juice (please inquire) for your convenience. Excellent shampoos, skin rinses and washes for delicate fabrics are made by steeping roots in water. Lathers like soap when agitated. Skin rinses with soapwort helps to relieve itchiness.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||