main product menu

Vegetable Oils, 100% Pure

 Vegetable oils are produced from nuts, seeds, grains and beans and all are extracted using the cold expeller-pressed method, unless noted otherwise. Oils are not refined with toxic solvents, harmful chemicals, or synthetic preservatives. Cold-pressed oils are extracted at low temperatures (no heat treatments of any kind) with simple mechanical means.
Sometimes referred to as fixed, carrier, cosmetic and base oils. By diluting essential oils, they make excellent bases for aromatherapy oil blends and for therapeutic body care products.
Food Grade oils are typically used in no-heat applications, i.e. salad dressings or in minimal heat dishes like soup, pasta or steamed dishes.  Refined vegetable oils are used for higher temperatures.  Cosmetic Grade oils are used in personal care products and offer many nutrients to the body.  For massage, bath, facial and body care products. 
We offer a wide selection of 100% pure, vegetable oils packaged in glass amber bottles in sizes under 32 fl oz. We carefully store at low temperatures and protect from light and air. All are KSA kosher. MSD sheets available upon request.

100% vegetable & carrier oils / raw materials
Read more about oils and about blending & recipes
fragrance oils | floral waters.

Description   (Click on name for more info.)

Size

SKU#

USD$

 
Almond Oil, Sweet, Virgin
High monounsaturated food & cosmetic grade
(Prunus dulci/amygdalus; from USA)
*Cosmetic Grade
120mL/4 fl oz R5500 6.39
480mL/16 fl  oz R5500A 13.95
960mL/32 fl oz R5500B 19.95
3.48L/1 gallon T5500 54.49
3.48L/1 gallon* Y910 34.95
Aloe Vera Gel Juice, Organic
Apricot Kernel Oil
High quality expeller-pressed oil, lighter than almond oil, suitable for massage, fragrance and cosmetic purposes. Bleached using acidified clay, degummed via centrifuge process with sodium hydroxide, steam deodorized, and winterized (chilled) to filter out solidified wax esters. It is a high monounsaturated food grade oil.
(Prunus armeniaca; from USA)
240mL/8 fl oz R5503 7.29
480mL/16 fl  oz R5503A 13.95
960mL/32 fl oz R5503B 26.49
3.48L/1 gallon R5503C 58.50
Arnica Oil
A fresh flower infusion consisting of one part plant material to two parts almond/vitamin E oil.
Cosmetic grade. Not for internal use.
(Arnica montana; from USA)
30mL/1 fl oz R5548 9.00
120mL/4 fl oz R5548A 30.00
240mL/8 fl oz R5548B 48.00
480mL/16 fl  oz R5548C 89.00
Avocado Oil
(Persea americana)
240mL/8 fl oz Y544 10.49
480mL/16 fl  oz Y544A 19.95
1 L/34 fl oz Y544B 38.95
3.48L/1 gallon Y544C 80.00
Calendula Oil
Crafted by herbalist Margery Smith. She grows the flowers herself under sunny Sonoma County skies and infuses them in Organic Olive Oil. Use for direct application or as a base for your own cosmetic creations.
(Calendula officinalis; from USA)
30mL/1 fl oz R5626 9.00
120mL/4 fl oz R5626A 30.00
240mL/8 fl oz R5626B 56.50
Canola Oil, Enriched with Vitamin E  (Brassica napus)
Made from the Canadian rapeseed--it is very light in texture & odorless. Being high in linoleic acid aids in its longer shelf life.
Specific Uses: Used frequently in massage blends for easy absorption. Used for normal skin types. Did we mention its extremely low in saturated fats making it ideal for cooking (frying & baking) or for salads!
500mL/16 fl  oz Y545 6.88
1 L/34 fl oz Y545A 10.00
3.48L/1 gallon Y545B 29.95
Castor USP Oil
(Ricinus communis)
240mL/8 fl oz Y546 4.79
500mL/16 fl  oz Y546A 9.29
1 L/34 fl oz Y546B 16.25
3.48L/1 gallon Y546C 56.95
Coconut Oil
Manufactured through a pressing and filtering process. Ilexane and other solvents are not used. It is refined, deodorized & decolorized. Saponification value for both kinds is the same. Food & cosmetic grade.
(Cocos nucifera)
500mL/16 fl  oz Y547 6.88
1 L/34 fl oz Y547A 10.88
3.48L/1 gallon Y547B 38.88
Evening Primrose Oil
A clear, light yellow expeller pressed oil that is rich in GLA (gamma linolenic acid). It is food grade and is often recommended in treating problem skin conditions. Store in cool dark or refrigerate.
(Arnica montana; from USA)
30mL/1 fl oz R5575 6.19
120mL/4 fl oz R5575A 17.95
480mL/16 fl  oz R5575B 58.00
960mL/32 fl  oz R5575C 104.00
3.48L/1 gallon Y913 250.00
Flax Seed Oil (Linseed Oil)
(Linum usitatissimum)
240mL/8 fl oz Y549 15.95
500mL/16 fl  oz Y549A 29.95
1 L/34 fl oz Y549B 48.50
3.48L/1 gallon Y549C 152.95
Glycerin, Pure Vegetable, Derived from 100% plant sources, primarily Palm Kernel oil.
Grapeseed Oil
Like almond and apricot kernel oil, is popular for use in massage blends. It is rich in linolenic acids, has a light, nutty flavor and is food and cosmetic grade.
(Vitis vinifera; from USA)
240mL/8 fl oz R5508 6.29
480mL/16 fl  oz R5508A 12.19
960mL/32 fl oz R5508B 18.95
4L/1.05 gallon 447035-07 47.99
19.2L/5 gallon 447035-08 172.79
Grapeseed Oil
(Vitis vinifera; from Spain)
240mL/8 fl oz Y9248 5.49
480mL/16 fl  oz Y92416 9.95
960mL/32 fl oz Y92432 17.99
4L/1.05 gallon Y924 37.99
Hazelnut Oil
(Corylus avellana)
240mL/8 fl oz Y601 11.95
480mL/16 fl  oz Y601A 22.50
960mL/32 fl oz Y601B 35.88
3.48L/1 gallon Y915 75.00
Hemp Seed Oil
Cold-pressed from raw, unsterilized hemp seed for best flavor. Contains 80% Omega-3 & Omega-6 EFA's & no GMO's. Vitamin E tocopherols added to preserve freshness.
(Cannabis indica; from Canada)
240mL/8 fl oz Y916 5.88
480mL/16 fl  oz 11.17
960mL/32 fl oz 19.99
3.48L/1 gallon 74.95
5 gallons 272.00
Jojoba Oil, Clear Deodorized
Free of dye, emollients, scents, additives and chemicals of any kind. It is also used in combination with other oils for skin care.
(Simmondsia chinensis)
240mL/8 fl oz Y604 19.49
480mL/16 fl  oz Y604A 37.49
960mL/32 fl oz Y604B 58.95
3.48L/1 gallon Y917 133.00
Jojoba Oil, Golden
Free of dye, emollients, scents, additives and chemicals of any kind. It is also used in combination with other oils for skin care.
(Simmondsia chinensis)
240mL/8 fl oz Y603 19.29
480mL/16 fl  oz Y603A 36.95
960mL/32 fl oz Y603B 58.95
3.48L/1 gallon Y918 125.00
Lanolin, Anhydrous (Water-Free)
This is anhydrous, meaning it is water-free. Nothing is added to our lanolin.
Used in hair and skin care.

(from wool of sheep; from USA)
120mL/4 fl oz W448030-07 As low as $0.79/oz
240mL/8 fl oz
480mL/16 fl  oz
960mL/32 fl  oz
Macadamia Oil
(Macadamia integrifolia))
240mL/8 fl oz Y606 11.69
480mL/16 fl  oz Y606A 22.00
960mL/32 fl oz Y606B 33.00
3.48L/1 gallon Y919 77.00
Olive Oil, Extra Virgin (Unrefined)
Expeller-pressed, unrefined and monounsaturated. Use in food, body/skin care, cosmetics, etc.
(Olea europaea)
500mL/16 fl  oz Y607 8.95
1 L/34 fl oz Y607A 12.50
3.48L/1 gallon Y920 33.00
Palm Oil
(Elaeis guinensis)
240mL/8 fl oz Y608 6.39
480mL/16 fl  oz Y608A 12.29
960mL/32 fl oz Y608B 17.59
3.48L/1 gallon Y608C 59.00
Passionfruit Oil
(Passiflora incarnata)
120mL/4 fl oz Y609 12.39
240mL/8 fl oz Y609A 23.29
480mL/16 fl  oz Y609B 44.69
960mL/32 fl  oz Y609C 63.00
3.48L/1 gallon Y921 139.00
Ricebran Oil
(Oryza sativa)
240mL/8 fl oz Y610 11.00
480mL/16 fl  oz Y610A 20.95
960mL/32 fl oz Y610B 30.89
3.48L/1 gallon Y922 69.00
Rosehip Seed Oil
(Rosa rubiginosa; from Chile)
120mL/4 fl oz R5632 17.69
480mL/16 fl  oz R5585B 50.00
960mL/32 fl  oz R5585A 80.00
3.48L/1 gallon R5585 308.00
Safflower Oil
(Carthamus tinctorius)
240mL/8 fl oz Y615 5.65
480mL/16 fl  oz Y615A 10.88
960mL/32 fl oz Y615B 15.88
3.48L/1 gallon Y926 38.00
Sea Buckthorn Oil
(Hippophae Rhamnoides L.)
15mL/½ fl oz Y4011176 As low as $0.15/mL
 
100mL/3.4 fl oz
500mL/17 fl oz
1 L/34 fl oz
Sesame Oil
(Sesamum indicum)
240mL/8 fl oz Y612