|
Raw Materials For
use in a wide variety of cosmetic use, from lipsticks to cremes;
other
pages of interest>
vegetable
fixed/carrier oils
|
hut vegetable oils
|
soap making supplies |
|||||||||
| Description | Size |
SKU# |
USD$ |
||||||
|
Aloe
Vera Gel Juice, Organic (Aloe spp; from USA) |
240mL/8 fl oz | Y617 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 500mL/16 fl oz | Y617A | 8.95 | |||||||
| 960mL/32 fl oz | Y617B | 12.49 | |||||||
| 3.48L/1 gallon | Y617C | 36.95 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y617D | 183.00 | |||||||
|
Carnauba
Wax 100% Vegetable Emulsifying Wax |
500g/1.1 lb | Y670 | 20.90 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lbs | Y671 | 36.40 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y672 | 609.00 | |||||||
|
Citric
Acid Powder Anhydrous, For use in FoodC6H8O7, E330; Ph Eur/DAB/USP/FCC |
500g/1.1 lb | Y618 | 6.72 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lbs | Y618A | 9.69 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb | Y618B | 161.50 | |||||||
| Clays | |||||||||
|
Cocoa
Butter, Chunks 100% pure food-grade. As one of the hardest butters, it is excellent in lipbalms- keeps the product firm but melts on the skin, so you can use less beeswax (which tends to have drag.) In soaps it provides superior moisturizing and hardening properties with as little as 3% of your base oils. No dyes, emollients, scents, additives or chemicals of any kind. Exudes a heavenly chocolately scent. Used in daily skin care products, salves, sun protection and to prevent or lessen the effects of stretch marks. (Theobroma cacao) |
1 lb/454g | BLA | 7.99 | ||||||
| 5 lbs/2.27kg | BLB | 37.00 | |||||||
| 25 lbs/11.4kg | BLC | 165.00 | |||||||
| Cornstarch (Zea Mays) | |||||||||
| Frankincense Granules | 500g/1.1 lb | Y619 | 36.95 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y619A | 55.89 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y619B | 942.50 | |||||||
|
Glycerin,
Pure Vegetable Derived from 100% plant sources, primarily Palm Kernel oil. |
60mL/2 fl oz | 3952 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 240mL/8 fl oz | 3953 | 5.89 | |||||||
| 480mL/16 fl oz | 3953A | 8.89 | |||||||
| 960mL/32 fl oz | 3954 | 12.09 | |||||||
| 3.48L/1 gallon | 3955 | 46.96 | |||||||
| 17.4L/5 gallon | 3956 | 173.95 | |||||||
|
>Regular and Natural Olive Oil Glycerine Soap Bases, "Melt & Pour"< |
|||||||||
| Grapefruit Seed Extract 60/40 | 100g/3½ oz | Y621 | 42.95 | ||||||
| 500g/1.1 lb | Y621A | 162.00 | |||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y621B | 297.00 | |||||||
| Lanolin | |||||||||
| Menthol Crystals | 500g/1.1 lb | Y622 | 55.95 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y622A | 86.40 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y622B | 1525.00 | |||||||
| Shea Butter, Natural, Refined | 500g/1.1 lb | Y623 | 30.95 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y623A | 43.70 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y623B | 597.00 | |||||||
|
Silk Protein Powder Made by the hydrolysis of pure silk fibers under carefully controlled conditions. There are principally 18 amino acids in silk, glycine, alanine, serine and tyrosine. Research recently conducted shows that a protein called sericine which is contained in silk in large quantities inhibits the effects of enzymes that are responsible for skin blemishes and wrinkles. This protein also disolves in water, which helps to moisturize the skin. Another plus is that it has ultraviolet (UV) ray-blocking properties. Use at 1% in lotions, soaps, creams, face packs, etc. |
454g/1 lb | SPSG4020 | 67.00 | ||||||
| 2.27kg/5 lbs | SPSG4020A | 288.00 | |||||||
| 4.54kg/10 lbs | SPSG4020B | 557.00 | |||||||
| 9.08kg/20 lbs | SPSG4021 |
1061.00 |
|||||||
| Stearic Acid | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y624 | 11.21 | ||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y624A | 144.00 | |||||||
|
Vitamin
E Oil Blend Mixed tocopherols from soy, corn, canola or wheat. Use as a preservative or antioxidant. Its 80% vitamin E & 20% olive oil, so that it is pourable. It's food grade & tests negative for GMO. 2100-2400 IUs per ounce. |
30mL/1 fl oz | R5636 | 8.59 | ||||||
| 120mL/4 fl oz | R5501 | 22.95 | |||||||
| 240mL/8 fl oz | R5526 | 37.49 | |||||||
| 240mL/16 fl oz | R5567 | 66.29 | |||||||
| 960mL/32 fl oz | R5524 | 110.49 | |||||||
| 3.48L/1 gallon | R5524A | 314.00 | |||||||
| Vitamin E Oil, USP | 100g/3½ oz | Y625 | 27.95 | ||||||
| 500g/1.1 lb | Y625A | 79.00 | |||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y625B | 142.00 | |||||||
| Witch Hazel Distillate | 500g/1.1 lb | Y626 | 13.11 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y626A | 18.39 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y626B | 242.00 | |||||||
|
vegetable
fixed-carrier oils
| fragrance oils | essential
oils |
|||||||||
|
Personal Care
Bases/Mud/Seaweed |
|||||||||
| Body Wash Base | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y750 | 15.67 | ||||||
| Cream Base with Jojoba | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y751 | 13.69 | ||||||
| Lotion Base with Jojoba | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y752 | 13.24 | ||||||
|
Lip
Balm
Base with Beeswax, Sweet Almond Oil & Jojoba |
1kg/2.2 lb | Y756 | 63.00 | ||||||
| Dead Sea Mineral Mud | 500g/1.1 lb | Y71 | 23.99 | ||||||
| 1kg/2.2 lb | Y72 | 41.50 | |||||||
| 25kg/55 lb pail | Y73 | 777.00 | |||||||
|
Seaweed Powder, 100% Pure Sea Algae
(Ascophyllum nodosum; micronized) Seaweed treatment in a mask or wrap helps stimulate the body's metabolism and circulation due to high mineral content. This increase in circulation facilitates the absorption of nutrients into the system and the elimination of toxins and wastes. Eliminates dead skin cells & smoothes skin. The various mineral properties can soften and cleanse the skin, leaving the skin smooth and supple, and gives an overall sense of well being. The exfoliation effect further enhances the skins smoothness and softness as well as facilitates the body's own systems. A series of four to six weekly treatments is ideal from a conditioning standpoint. Pure seaweed micronized for faster, more complete absorption and assimilation. Yield is approximately 44 for full body treatments (gallon size). Yield is approximately 80 for thalassotherapy (gallon size). |
|
||||||||
| Shampoo Base | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y753 | 14.72 | ||||||
| Shower Gel Base | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y754 | 15.00 | ||||||
| Conditioner Base | 1kg/2.2 lb | Y755 | 15.00 | ||||||
![]() |
|||||||||